Multi View Copy Container??

You are missing a feature or need an enhancement? Post your suggestion here!
Post Reply
SevenSenses
Posts: 51
Joined: 23 Aug 2013 17:10
Location: Vienna
Contact:
Multi View Copy Container??

Post by SevenSenses »

Hallo Bernd

Ich habe da eine Frage.
In PF bestücke ich ja einen Container mit Features (ONAIRTIME,TIMECODE,MAINMIXER) und passe mir alles an.
Ist es möglich das ein Feature nochmals in einen anderen Container angezeigt wird? (Copy Feature) auf einen anderen Monitor.

Das wäre echt manchmal hilfreich wenn der Timecode zufällig in einen anderen Raum rennt (TV-Fernseher)
man aber die Anzeige wie sie ist auch gerne am Studio Monitor verkleinert hätte mit anderen Features kombiniert.

Wollte nur mal Fragen ob es machbar ist sowas umzusetzen.
Ich hoffe du hast verstanden was ich meine.
tom.jpg
Schöne Grüße aus Wien
Thomas
User avatar
radio42
Site Admin
Posts: 6994
Joined: 05 Apr 2012 16:26
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Contact:
Re: Multi View Copy Container??

Post by radio42 »

No, that is unfortunately not possible.
You can not 'copy' the same window (dock panel) a 2nd time.

But in your case (when it is mainly about the time window) you can try the "ProppFrexx RemoteView", which is an app, which comes with ProppFrexx ONAIR (see the start menu or the installation folder). This shadows the main playback info to that app, even on remote computers (but also on he same) for moderator screens...
SevenSenses
Posts: 51
Joined: 23 Aug 2013 17:10
Location: Vienna
Contact:
Re: Multi View Copy Container??

Post by SevenSenses »

Mit dem Gedanken habe ich auch schon gespielt, ich wollte nur wissen ob es möglich wäre.
Aber ich habe mir schon gedacht das es nicht geht, da dies ja Instanzen sind wahrscheinlich
Stimmt es das der Remote View jetzt auch Vollbild kann, das hat mich immer sehr gestört.

Danke Bernd

Schöne Grüße
User avatar
radio42
Site Admin
Posts: 6994
Joined: 05 Apr 2012 16:26
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Contact:
Re: Multi View Copy Container??

Post by radio42 »

Yes, full screen should now be possible with the Remote View.

Post Reply